Dale Wester, Brandon Hood, Blake McKenrick, Tyler Muirhead, Gregory Muirhead, Christopher Watson, Dillon Richards & Jim Moon take victories at Big O Speedway!

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM THIS EVENT!

July 31st, 2021

10 entries

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Jim Moon; 2. 00Z-Trey Langley; 3. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg; 4. 21-Ortanik Mikel; 5. ZZX-Kara Langley; 6. 5-William Tell; 7. 4X-Bobby High; 8. 29-Jack Lewis; 9. (DNS) X03-Todd Miller; 10. (DNS) 4-Mangker Sigrah

A Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Jim Moon[2]; 2. 00Z-Trey Langley[7]; 3. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg[1]; 4. ZZX-Kara Langley[4]; 5. 5-William Tell[5]; 6. 21-Ortanik Mikel[3]; 7. 29-Jack Lewis[8]; 8. 4X-Bobby High[6]; 9. X03-Todd Miller[9]; 10. 4-Mangker Sigrah[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 1-Jim Moon, 00:16.054[5]; 2. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg, 00:16.091[6]; 3. 21-Ortanik Mikel, 00:16.571[4]; 4. ZZX-Kara Langley, 00:16.738[7]; 5. 5-William Tell, 00:17.050[1]; 6. 4X-Bobby High, 00:17.161[2]; 7. 00Z-Trey Langley, 00:17.214[8]; 8. 29-Jack Lewis, 00:17.214[3]; 9. (DNS) X03-Todd Miller, 00:17.214; 10. (DNS) 4-Mangker Sigrah, 00:17.214

16 entries

BTS CONCRETE THUNDER CARS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Dillon Richards[11]; 2. 72X-Cash Rickman[6]; 3. 40-Peyton Bowles[10]; 4. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[5]; 5. 14-Clinton Birdwell[1]; 6. 42J-James Gipson[2]; 7. 67-Sean Bishop[3]; 8. 44-Scott Bridges[14]; 9. 19-Matthew Givens[16]; 10. 82-Michael Potocki[13]; 11. 2C-Eugene Bradshaw[4]; 12. 01-Joshua Baker[7]; 13. 72-Ben Brand[9]; 14. 15-kenny fiedler[15]; 15. (DNS) 5B-Gerald Larson; 16. (DNS) 26-jonathon Miller

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5B-Gerald Larson[6]; 2. 40-Peyton Bowles[2]; 3. 26-jonathon Miller[3]; 4. 72X-Cash Rickman[4]; 5. 2C-Eugene Bradshaw[5]; 6. 42J-James Gipson[7]; 7. 82-Michael Potocki[1]; 8. (DNS) 15-kenny fiedler

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Dillon Richards[2]; 2. 72-Ben Brand[4]; 3. 01-Joshua Baker[7]; 4. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[1]; 5. 67-Sean Bishop[6]; 6. 14-Clinton Birdwell[8]; 7. 44-Scott Bridges[5]; 8. 19-Matthew Givens[3]

11 entries

RUSTON CATTLE CO. USRA FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 23W-Christopher Watson[4]; 2. 40-Michael Bowles[2]; 3. 8-Scotty Rawlinson[3]; 4. 704-Justin Strain[5]; 5. 40X-cody dixon[6]; 6. 113-Rodger Chaney[8]; 7. 24-Chris Miller[7]; 8. 111M-Mike Massey[1]; 9. 99J-John Armstrong[11]; 10. 02B-tanner baugus[9]; 11. 142-Dylan Glass[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 111M-Mike Massey[2]; 2. 8-Scotty Rawlinson[5]; 3. 704-Justin Strain[3]; 4. 24-Chris Miller[6]; 5. 02B-tanner baugus[4]; 6. 99J-John Armstrong[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Michael Bowles[1]; 2. 23W-Christopher Watson[2]; 3. 40X-cody dixon[3]; 4. 113-Rodger Chaney[5]; 5. 142-Dylan Glass[4]

7 entries

RENDEL RV USRA MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22-Gregory Muirhead[6]; 2. 3-Matt Doescher[4]; 3. 99-Jeff Needham[2]; 4. 1H-Richard Brown Jr[1]; 5. 27H-Dylan Glass[3]; 6. 18B-Joel Bonnette[5]; 7. (DNS) 2S-Steven Gaddis

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1H-Richard Brown Jr[4]; 2. 99-Jeff Needham[6]; 3. 27H-Dylan Glass[7]; 4. 3-Matt Doescher[3]; 5. 18B-Joel Bonnette[1]; 6. 22-Gregory Muirhead[5]; 7. 2S-Steven Gaddis[2]

10 entries

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22T-Tyler Muirhead[3]; 2. 087-Henry Harrison[7]; 3. 93-David Phillips[2]; 4. 4D-Devon Bowles[1]; 5. 81J-Justin Mitchell[6]; 6. 47-Morgan Rawlinson[5]; 7. 9-Layne Skinner[4]; 8. 23-Ricky Slack[9]; 9. 12-Jordan Ramsey[8]; 10. 13-Eva McKenrick[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4D-Devon Bowles[1]; 2. 22T-Tyler Muirhead[5]; 3. 47-Morgan Rawlinson[3]; 4. 087-Henry Harrison[2]; 5. 23-Ricky Slack[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 93-David Phillips[2]; 2. 9-Layne Skinner[1]; 3. 81J-Justin Mitchell[3]; 4. 12-Jordan Ramsey[5]; 5. 13-Eva McKenrick[4]

3 entries

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Blake McKenrick[1]; 2. 18-Kaylee Boyce[2]; 3. 09C-Aubrey Kidd[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 13-Blake McKenrick[3]; 2. 18-Kaylee Boyce[1]; 3. 09C-Aubrey Kidd[2]

7 entries

SUNOCO IM RACING FUELS OUTLAW STREET STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1B-Brandon Hood[3]; 2. 251-Brent Mayfield[1]; 3. 68-Wade White[2]; 4. 25-Jeff Williams[6]; 5. 56-Ricky Braddock[4]; 6. 1-Danny Sykora[5]; 7. C4-Cody Parrish[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 251-Brent Mayfield[2]; 2. 68-Wade White[5]; 3. 1B-Brandon Hood[3]; 4. 56-Ricky Braddock[1]; 5. 1-Danny Sykora[6]; 6. 25-Jeff Williams[7]; 7. C4-Cody Parrish[4]

13 entries

TEXAS WINGED MODS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12-Dale Wester[1]; 2. 1-Keith White[10]; 3. 27-Kodey Keimig[3]; 4. 5-Bob Westmoreland[7]; 5. 2W-Matt Wester[8]; 6. 1X-Jed Jones[5]; 7. 19-David Flanagan[6]; 8. 55-Terry White[9]; 9. 38-Billy Bachmayer[2]; 10. (DNS) 43-Korey Keimig

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Billy Bachmayer[4]; 2. 12-Dale Wester[7]; 3. 19-David Flanagan[2]; 4. 1X-Jed Jones[1]; 5. 75-Steve Adrain[5]; 6. 23-Scott Trowell[6]; 7. (DNS) 55-Terry White

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Keith White[1]; 2. 27-Kodey Keimig[4]; 3. 5-Bob Westmoreland[5]; 4. 43-Korey Keimig[3]; 5. 2W-Matt Wester[2]; 6. (DNS) 24-Marsh Landers

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

Dale Wester, Jim Moon, Gerald Larson, Chad Guest & Justin Mitchell take Big O Speedway wins

August 13, 2021 6 entries LUDICROUS RACING 305 SPRINTS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. …