Trey Langley, William Kayser, Michael Bowles, Gregory Muirhead, Tyler Muirhead, Blake McKendrick & Kodey Keimig take Big O Speedway victories!

Gregory Muirhead

September 11, 2021
9 entries

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00Z-Trey Langley[2]; 2. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg[9]; 3. 21-Ortanik Mikel[3]; 4. 5-William Tell[4]; 5. ZZX-Kara Langley[5]; 6. 56-Ricky Braddock[7]; 7. 4-Bobby High[6]; 8. 29-Jack Lewis[8]; 9. 1-Jim Moon[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00Z-Trey Langley; 2. ZZX-Kara Langley[1]; 3. 21-Ortanik Mikel; 4. 5-William Tell; 5. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg[4]; 6. 56-Ricky Braddock[3]; 7. 4-Bobby High[2]; 8. 29-Jack Lewis[5]; 9. 1-Jim Moon

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 1-Jim Moon[1]; 2. 00Z-Trey Langley[9]; 3. 21-Ortanik Mikel[4]; 4. 5-William Tell[7]; 5. ZZX-Kara Langley[6]; 6. 4-Bobby High[2]

21 entries

BTS CONCRETE THUNDER CARS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19R-William Kayser[3]; 2. 34-Josh Brand[4]; 3. 72-Ben Brand[7]; 4. 5B-Gerald Larson[5]; 5. 01-Joshua Baker[6]; 6. 40-Peyton Bowles[2]; 7. 522-Harley Bowden[11]; 8. 82-Michael Potocki[10]; 9. 42J-James Gibson[13]; 10. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[18]; 11. 7G-Scotty Gipson Sr[15]; 12. RM1-Ronnie Miller[1]; 13. 43-Hesston Bass[9]; 14. (DNS) 14-Clinton Birdwell; 15. (DNS) F14-Steve Cherry; 16. (DNS) 15-kenny fiedler; 17. (DNS) 72X-Cash Rickman; 18. (DQ) 7-Bryan DeLong[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. RM1-Ronnie Miller[2]; 2. 34-Josh Brand[5]; 3. 72-Ben Brand[6]; 4. 82-Michael Potocki[3]; 5. 42J-James Gibson[1]; 6. F14-Steve Cherry[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Peyton Bowles[5]; 2. 5B-Gerald Larson[2]; 3. 15-kenny fiedler[4]; 4. 522-Harley Bowden[3]; 5. 72X-Cash Rickman[6]; 6. (DNS) 14-Clinton Birdwell

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-William Kayser[1]; 2. 01-Joshua Baker[3]; 3. 43-Hesston Bass[2]; 4. 7-Bryan DeLong[5]; 5. 7G-Scotty Gipson Sr[6]; 6. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[4]

Special 1 (15 Laps): 1. RM1-Ronnie Miller[2]; 2. 5B-Gerald Larson[4]; 3. 40-Peyton Bowles[1]; 4. 23W-Christopher Watson[7]; 5. 34-Josh Brand[9]; 6. 82-Michael Potocki[6]; 7. 43-Hesston Bass[3]; 8. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[5]; 9. 113-Rodger Chaney[8]; 10. 15X-Kolton Chamberlain[10]; 11. (DNS) F14-Steve Cherry

21 entries

RUSTON CATTLE CO. USRA FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 40-Michael Bowles[2]; 2. 70-Kenneth Chamberlain[4]; 3. 96T-Colton Tanner[1]; 4. 23W-Christopher Watson[5]; 5. 07-Royce Jones[12]; 6. 10W-Josh Williams[10]; 7. 751-Rusty Trevathan Jr[7]; 8. 40X-cody dixon[14]; 9. 12X-Chance Shelton[11]; 10. 429-Jason Hood[20]; 11. 02B-tanner baugus[9]; 12. 42-Sonny Glass[18]; 13. 15-Kolton Chamberlain[21]; 14. 111M-Mike Massey[15]; 15. 34K-Shane Kersten[6]; 16. 77D-Michael Dodd[19]; 17. 113-Rodger Chaney[17]; 18. C4-Garrett Cherry[16]; 19. 55-Jerry Cooper[13]; 20. 12-Cody Chamberlain[3]; 21. (DQ) 8-Scotty Rawlinson[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 96T-Colton Tanner[1]; 2. 70-Kenneth Chamberlain[3]; 3. 751-Rusty Trevathan Jr[4]; 4. 10W-Josh Williams[5]; 5. 55-Jerry Cooper[2]; 6. C4-Garrett Cherry[6]; 7. 77D-Michael Dodd[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Michael Bowles[3]; 2. 23W-Christopher Watson[7]; 3. 8-Scotty Rawlinson[6]; 4. 12X-Chance Shelton[2]; 5. 40X-cody dixon[1]; 6. 113-Rodger Chaney[5]; 7. 429-Jason Hood[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Cody Chamberlain[2]; 2. 34K-Shane Kersten[7]; 3. 02B-tanner baugus[1]; 4. 07-Royce Jones[3]; 5. 111M-Mike Massey[5]; 6. 42-Sonny Glass[6]; 7. 15-Kolton Chamberlain[4]

21 entries

RENDEL RV USRA MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 22-Gregory Muirhead[8]; 2. 410-Justin McCoy[3]; 3. 15-Dennie Gieber[2]; 4. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[4]; 5. 24M-Manuel Williams Jr[6]; 6. 58-Todd Greeninger[7]; 7. 1HX-Richard Brown Jr[5]; 8. 1H-Bradley Bracey[14]; 9. 27H-Dylan Glass[18]; 10. 19C-Chad Guest[11]; 11. 32D-David Cook[10]; 12. 51-Rusty Trevathan Jr[9]; 13. 81-Blake Hazelip[13]; 14. 8C-Bobby Malchus[15]; 15. 1*-Mark Johannesen[19]; 16. 33C-Carl Large Jr[12]; 17. 99-Jeff Needham[1]; 18. 33W-Ricky Whitney[21]; 19. 24W-Mason Williams[16]; 20. (DNS) 32-Doug Byrns; 21. (DNS) 8-Skip O’Neal

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Jeff Needham[2]; 2. 82-Max Eddie Thomas[5]; 3. 58-Todd Greeninger[1]; 4. 32D-David Cook[6]; 5. 81-Blake Hazelip[4]; 6. 24W-Mason Williams[3]; 7. 1*-Mark Johannesen[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Dennie Gieber[2]; 2. 1HX-Richard Brown Jr[1]; 3. 22-Gregory Muirhead[4]; 4. 19C-Chad Guest[5]; 5. 1H-Bradley Bracey[3]; 6. 8-Skip O’Neal[7]; 7. 32-Doug Byrns[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 410-Justin McCoy[1]; 2. 24M-Manuel Williams Jr[5]; 3. 51-Rusty Trevathan Jr[3]; 4. 33C-Carl Large Jr[2]; 5. 8C-Bobby Malchus[6]; 6. 27H-Dylan Glass[4]; 7. 33W-Ricky Whitney[7]

11 entries

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22T-Tyler Muirhead[1]; 2. 4D-Devon Bowles[3]; 3. 23-Ricky Slack[5]; 4. 47-Morgan Rawlinson[4]; 5. 32XXX-Kenneth Myers[10]; 6. 783-John Skinner[8]; 7. 9-Layne Skinner[2]; 8. 27-Chris smith[7]; 9. 86-Alvin Featherston[11]; 10. 13-Eva McKenrick[9]; 11. (DQ) 20-Jack Sutton[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22T-Tyler Muirhead[4]; 2. 4D-Devon Bowles[3]; 3. 23-Ricky Slack[1]; 4. 27-Chris smith[2]; 5. 13-Eva McKenrick[5]; 6. 86-Alvin Featherston[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Layne Skinner[2]; 2. 47-Morgan Rawlinson[5]; 3. 20-Jack Sutton[1]; 4. 783-John Skinner[3]; 5. 32XXX-Kenneth Myers[4]

4 entries

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Blake McKenrick[1]; 2. 18-Kaylee Boyce[3]; 3. 22-Cameron Dodd[4]; 4. 09C-Aubrey Kidd[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Blake McKenrick[3]; 2. 09C-Aubrey Kidd[1]; 3. 18-Kaylee Boyce[2]; 4. 22-Cameron Dodd[4]

14 entries

TEXAS WINGED MODS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27-Kodey Keimig[2]; 2. 1-Keith White[1]; 3. 38-Billy Bachmayer[4]; 4. 5-Bob Westmoreland[7]; 5. 1X-Jed Jones[3]; 6. 75-Steve Adrain[5]; 7. 8X-Shane Butler[9]; 8. 19-David Flanagan[8]; 9. 55-Terry White[10]; 10. 12-Dale Wester[14]; 11. 81-Claude Estes[12]; 12. 43-Korey Keimig[13]; 13. 2-Matt Wester[6]; 14. 22-Darrell Williams[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Kodey Keimig[6]; 2. 1X-Jed Jones[1]; 3. 5-Bob Westmoreland[2]; 4. 75-Steve Adrain[5]; 5. 8X-Shane Butler[7]; 6. 22-Darrell Williams[3]; 7. 43-Korey Keimig[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Keith White[1]; 2. 38-Billy Bachmayer[4]; 3. 19-David Flanagan[2]; 4. 2-Matt Wester[3]; 5. 55-Terry White[5]; 6. 81-Claude Estes[7]; 7. 12-Dale Wester[6]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

Jim Moon, Dennis Gieber, James Riddle, Blake McKenrick, Josh Brand & Christopher Watson take Big O Speedway wins!

August 7th, 2021 10 entries THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): …