Dale Wester, Jim Moon, Gerald Larson, Chad Guest & Justin Mitchell take Big O Speedway wins

August 13, 2021
6 entries

LUDICROUS RACING 305 SPRINTS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12W-Dale Wester[1]; 2. 82-Joshua Hanna[2]; 3. 4X-Heath Nestrick[3]; 4. 56-Dustin Woods[6]; 5. 27-Kodey Keimig[5]; 6. 5-Chip Graham[4]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12W-Dale Wester[2]; 2. 82-Joshua Hanna[4]; 3. 4X-Heath Nestrick[6]; 4. 5-Chip Graham[5]; 5. 27-Kodey Keimig[1]; 6. 56-Dustin Woods[3]

10 entries

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Jim Moon[3]; 2. 21-Ortanik Mikel[5]; 3. 5-William Tell[4]; 4. 29-Jack Lewis[10]; 5. 55-Dustin Woods[6]; 6. ZZX-Kara Langley[2]; 7. 15-Trey Langley[8]; 8. 4-Bobby High[7]; 9. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg[1]; 10. 96T-Colton Tanner[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Ortanik Mikel[1]; 2. 55-Dustin Woods[2]; 3. 29-Jack Lewis[6]; 4. 4-Bobby High[5]; 5. 15-Trey Langley[4]; 6. 96T-Colton Tanner[3]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg, 00:16.429[5]; 2. ZZX-Kara Langley, 00:16.996[8]; 3. 1-Jim Moon, 00:17.123[2]; 4. 5-William Tell, 00:17.257[7]; 5. 21-Ortanik Mikel, 00:17.729[3]; 6. 55-Dustin Woods, 00:17.884[4]; 7. 96T-Colton Tanner, 00:18.828[9]; 8. 15-Trey Langley, 00:18.828[1]; 9. 29-Jack Lewis, 00:18.828[10]; 10. 4-Bobby High, 00:18.828[6]

3 entries

BTS CONCRETE THUNDER CARS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[2]; 2. 51L-Lennie Whitmore[1]; 3. 67-Sean Bishop[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51L-Lennie Whitmore[2]; 2. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[1]; 3. 67-Sean Bishop[3]

5 entries

RENDEL RV USRA MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19C-Chad Guest[1]; 2. 22-Gregory Muirhead[2]; 3. 27H-Dylan Glass[5]; 4. 99-Jeff Needham[3]; 5. 47-Jack Sartain[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19C-Chad Guest[2]; 2. 22-Gregory Muirhead[4]; 3. 99-Jeff Needham[1]; 4. 47-Jack Sartain[5]; 5. 27H-Dylan Glass[3]

5 entries

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 81J-Justin Mitchell[2]; 2. 51R-Joe Rosier[1]; 3. 12-Jordan Ramsey[3]; 4. 12A-David Adams[4]; 5. 4D-Devon Bowles[5]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 51R-Joe Rosier[2]; 2. 81J-Justin Mitchell[5]; 3. 12-Jordan Ramsey[4]; 4. 12A-David Adams[1]; 5. 4D-Devon Bowles[3]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

Jim Moon, Dennis Gieber, James Riddle, Blake McKenrick, Josh Brand & Christopher Watson take Big O Speedway wins!

August 7th, 2021 10 entries THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): …