Jim Moon, Ben Brand, Michael Bowles, Casey Huggins, Devon Bowles, Aubrey Kidd & Jon White take Big O Speedway wins

August 21, 2021
10 entries

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Jim Moon[4]; 2. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg[1]; 3. 5-William Tell[5]; 4. 21-Ortanik Mikel[3]; 5. ZZX-Kara Langley[2]; 6. 15-Trey Langley[6]; 7. 4-Bobby High[7]; 8. 29-Jack Lewis[8]; 9. X03-Todd Miller[9]; 10. 28-Ricky Whitney[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-William Tell[2]; 2. 15-Trey Langley[1]; 3. 4-Bobby High[3]; 4. 29-Jack Lewis[6]; 5. X03-Todd Miller[5]; 6. 28-Ricky Whitney[4]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg, 00:17.356[1]; 2. ZZX-Kara Langley, 00:17.374[2]; 3. 21-Ortanik Mikel, 00:17.719[4]; 4. 1-Jim Moon, 00:18.147[9]; 5. 15-Trey Langley, 00:18.202[7]; 6. 5-William Tell, 00:18.307[3]; 7. 4-Bobby High, 00:18.307[8]; 8. 28-Ricky Whitney, 00:18.307[6]; 9. 29-Jack Lewis, 00:18.307[10]; 10. X03-Todd Miller, 00:18.307[5]

17 entries

BTS CONCRETE THUNDER CARS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 72-Ben Brand[6]; 2. 20H-Preston Haley[17]; 3. 82-Michael Potocki[7]; 4. 40-Peyton Bowles[15]; 5. 01-Joshua Baker[11]; 6. 19R-William Kayser[16]; 7. 7-Bryan DeLong[10]; 8. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[13]; 9. 7X-Scotty Gipson Sr[3]; 10. 72X-Cash Rickman[9]; 11. 5B-Gerald Larson[12]; 12. 522-Harley Bowden[14]; 13. 74-Billy Harper Jr[4]; 14. 44-Scott Bridges[8]; 15. (DNS) 43-Hesston Bass; 16. (DNS) 14-Clinton Birdwell; 17. (DNS) 43X-Korey Keimig

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20H-Preston Haley[5]; 2. 522-Harley Bowden[3]; 3. 01-Joshua Baker[6]; 4. 44-Scott Bridges[4]; 5. 43-Hesston Bass[1]; 6. 43X-Korey Keimig[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-William Kayser[1]; 2. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[3]; 3. 7-Bryan DeLong[5]; 4. 82-Michael Potocki[2]; 5. 74-Billy Harper Jr[6]; 6. (DNS) 14-Clinton Birdwell

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Peyton Bowles[2]; 2. 5B-Gerald Larson[3]; 3. 72X-Cash Rickman[1]; 4. 72-Ben Brand[4]; 5. 7X-Scotty Gipson Sr[5]

13 entries

RUSTON CATTLE CO. USRA FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 40-Michael Bowles[2]; 2. 45X-Tyler Killingsworth[8]; 3. 96T-Colton Tanner[5]; 4. 8-Scotty Rawlinson[6]; 5. 12-Cody Chamberlain[1]; 6. 02B-tanner baugus[11]; 7. 07-Royce Jones[13]; 8. 70-Kenneth Chamberlain[3]; 9. 111M-Mike Massey[9]; 10. 704-Justin Strain[10]; 11. 3M-Tristan McCullough[4]; 12. 15-Kolton Chamberlain[7]; 13. 113-Rodger Chaney[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Cody Chamberlain[4]; 2. 70-Kenneth Chamberlain[6]; 3. 96T-Colton Tanner[3]; 4. 15-Kolton Chamberlain[2]; 5. 111M-Mike Massey[1]; 6. 02B-tanner baugus[7]; 7. 07-Royce Jones[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 40-Michael Bowles[2]; 2. 3M-Tristan McCullough[4]; 3. 8-Scotty Rawlinson[6]; 4. 45X-Tyler Killingsworth[5]; 5. 704-Justin Strain[1]; 6. 113-Rodger Chaney[3]

8 entries

RENDEL RV USRA MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22-Casey Huggins[3]; 2. 1H-Richard Brown Jr[4]; 3. 58-Todd Greeninger[5]; 4. 40-Jesse Schwettman[6]; 5. 19C-Chad Guest[2]; 6. 32D-David Cook[8]; 7. 3-Matt Doescher[1]; 8. 99-Jeff Needham[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Matt Doescher[1]; 2. 19C-Chad Guest[2]; 3. 22-Casey Huggins[6]; 4. 1H-Richard Brown Jr[7]; 5. 58-Todd Greeninger[8]; 6. 40-Jesse Schwettman[4]; 7. 99-Jeff Needham[5]; 8. 32D-David Cook[3]

19 entries

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4D-Devon Bowles[2]; 2. 2-toby grissom[1]; 3. 17RL-Leon Hill[3]; 4. 97-Charlie Alder[8]; 5. 9-Layne Skinner[14]; 6. 47-Morgan Rawlinson[11]; 7. 81J-Justin Mitchell[6]; 8. 27-Chris smith[9]; 9. 31-Mason Martin[17]; 10. 12-Jordan Ramsey[7]; 11. 13-Eva McKenrick[15]; 12. 783-John Skinner[13]; 13. 48-Jason Troutman[4]; 14. 20-Jack Sutton[12]; 15. 6B-Bobby Morphis[5]; 16. 087-Henry Harrison[16]; 17. 32XXX-Kenneth Myers[18]; 18. (DNS) 22T-Tyler Muirhead; 19. (DNS) 23-Ricky Slack

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2-toby grissom[2]; 2. 17RL-Leon Hill[1]; 3. 81J-Justin Mitchell[5]; 4. 27-Chris smith[7]; 5. 20-Jack Sutton[3]; 6. 13-Eva McKenrick[4]; 7. 32XXX-Kenneth Myers[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4D-Devon Bowles[2]; 2. 48-Jason Troutman[1]; 3. 12-Jordan Ramsey[3]; 4. 22T-Tyler Muirhead[5]; 5. 783-John Skinner[6]; 6. 087-Henry Harrison[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Ricky Slack[4]; 2. 6B-Bobby Morphis[1]; 3. 97-Charlie Alder[3]; 4. 47-Morgan Rawlinson[5]; 5. 9-Layne Skinner[6]; 6. (DNS) 31-Mason Martin

3 entries

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 09C-Aubrey Kidd[1]; 2. 18-Kaylee Boyce[3]; 3. 13-Blake McKenrick[2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 09C-Aubrey Kidd[2]; 2. 13-Blake McKenrick[1]; 3. 18-Kaylee Boyce[3]

18 entries

DIRT BIG BLOCK MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 21-Jon White[4]; 2. 5-Dale Wester[1]; 3. 4J-Kody Keimig[18]; 4. 9R-Tommy Rascoe[5]; 5. J17-Jimmy McCommas[13]; 6. 35-keither badiali[10]; 7. 19-David Flanagan[8]; 8. 97-Gregory Dillard[12]; 9. 44-Fowlkes Darrell[7]; 10. 33-Richard Holt[9]; 11. 29-Corey Oltz[16]; 12. 55X-Brent Buckley[17]; 13. 77-Glenn Stone Jr[14]; 14. 18-Caleb Dillard[3]; 15. 43-Mike Krompegal[15]; 16. 32-Joe Boswell[11]; 17. 43X-Korey Keimig[6]; 18. 4-Thomas Holt[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4J-Kody Keimig[2]; 2. 18-Caleb Dillard[5]; 3. 44-Fowlkes Darrell[4]; 4. 35-keither badiali[3]; 5. J17-Jimmy McCommas[1]; 6. 29-Corey Oltz[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Jon White[2]; 2. 9R-Tommy Rascoe[1]; 3. 19-David Flanagan[5]; 4. 32-Joe Boswell[6]; 5. 77-Glenn Stone Jr[4]; 6. 55X-Brent Buckley[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 43X-Korey Keimig[5]; 2. 5-Dale Wester[3]; 3. 33-Richard Holt[2]; 4. 97-Gregory Dillard[4]; 5. 43-Mike Krompegal[6]; 6. 4-Thomas Holt[1]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

Jim Moon, Dennis Gieber, James Riddle, Blake McKenrick, Josh Brand & Christopher Watson take Big O Speedway wins!

August 7th, 2021 10 entries THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): …