Jim Moon, Dennis Gieber, James Riddle, Blake McKenrick, Josh Brand & Christopher Watson take Big O Speedway wins!

August 7th, 2021
10 entries

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Jim Moon[5]; 2. ZZX-Kara Langley[2]; 3. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg[3]; 4. 21-Ortanik Mikel[6]; 5. 29-Jack Lewis[7]; 6. 00Z-Trey Langley[1]; 7. 5-William Tell[4]; 8. 4X-Bobby High[8]; 9. (DNS) X03-Todd Miller; 10. (DNS) 4-Mangker Sigrah

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 00Z-Trey Langley[3]; 2. ZZX-Kara Langley[2]; 3. ZZ-Sloppy Hogg[7]; 4. 5-William Tell[4]; 5. 1-Jim Moon[5]; 6. 21-Ortanik Mikel[8]; 7. 4-Mangker Sigrah[10]; 8. 29-Jack Lewis[6]; 9. 4X-Bobby High[1]; 10. X03-Todd Miller[9]

27 entries

BTS CONCRETE THUNDER CARS


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 34-Josh Brand[20]; 2. RM1-Ronnie Miller[7]; 3. 20H-John Armstrong[14]; 4. 82-Michael Potocki[11]; 5. 51L-Lennie Whitmore[2]; 6. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[23]; 7. 40-Peyton Bowles[10]; 8. 2C-Eugene Bradshaw[22]; 9. 14-Clinton Birdwell[15]; 10. 522-Harley Bowden[17]; 11. 8J-John White[1]; 12. 03-Dean Cleghorn[6]; 13. 7-Scotty Gipson Sr[12]; 14. 42J-James Gibson[16]; 15. 72-Ben Brand[9]; 16. 19-Matthew Givens[21]; 17. 33-Bobby Cannon[24]; 18. 44-Scott Bridges[19]; 19. 19R-Dillon Richards[3]; 20. 73-TJ Sonntag[25]; 21. 15-kenny fiedler[27]; 22. XX-Carter Holt[8]; 23. 67-Sean Bishop[18]; 24. 26-jonathon Miller[5]; 25. 12S-Jacob Starr[26]; 26. (DQ) 5B-Gerald Larson[4]; 27. (DQ) 72X-Cash Rickman[13]

Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8J-John White[3]; 2. 51L-Lennie Whitmore[5]; 3. 19R-Dillon Richards[4]; 4. 5B-Gerald Larson[6]; 5. 26-jonathon Miller[1]; 6. 03-Dean Cleghorn[2]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 26-jonathon Miller[2]; 2. 19R-Dillon Richards[1]; 3. RM1-Ronnie Miller[3]; 4. 40-Peyton Bowles[4]; 5. 72X-Cash Rickman[7]; 6. 42J-James Gibson[8]; 7. 44-Scott Bridges[6]; 8. 2C-Eugene Bradshaw[5]; 9. 73-TJ Sonntag[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 03-Dean Cleghorn[1]; 2. 51L-Lennie Whitmore[2]; 3. XX-Carter Holt[3]; 4. 82-Michael Potocki[4]; 5. 20H-John Armstrong[5]; 6. 522-Harley Bowden[7]; 7. 34-Josh Brand[6]; 8. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[8]; 9. 12S-Jacob Starr[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 8J-John White[3]; 2. 5B-Gerald Larson[1]; 3. 72-Ben Brand[5]; 4. 7-Scotty Gipson Sr[7]; 5. 14-Clinton Birdwell[4]; 6. 67-Sean Bishop[6]; 7. 19-Matthew Givens[8]; 8. 33-Bobby Cannon[2]; 9. 15-kenny fiedler[9]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 19R-Dillon Richards[18]; 2. 03-Dean Cleghorn[23]; 3. 5B-Gerald Larson[24]; 4. 26-jonathon Miller[15]; 5. 51L-Lennie Whitmore[10]; 6. 33-Bobby Cannon[26]; 7. RM1-Ronnie Miller[17]; 8. XX-Carter Holt[8]; 9. 8J-John White[4]; 10. 40-Peyton Bowles[14]; 11. 82-Michael Potocki[5]; 12. 14-Clinton Birdwell[6]; 13. 2C-Eugene Bradshaw[20]; 14. 20H-John Armstrong[3]; 15. 72-Ben Brand[2]; 16. 44-Scott Bridges[1]; 17. 34-Josh Brand[13]; 18. 67-Sean Bishop[11]; 19. 72X-Cash Rickman[12]; 20. 522-Harley Bowden[16]; 21. 7-Scotty Gipson Sr[22]; 22. 42J-James Gibson[21]; 23. 5J-Gerald Larson Sr[19]; 24. 19-Matthew Givens[7]; 25. 73-TJ Sonntag[9]; 26. 15-kenny fiedler[25]; 27. 12S-Jacob Starr[27]

18 entries

RUSTON CATTLE CO. USRA FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 23W-Christopher Watson[2]; 2. 96T-Colton Tanner[4]; 3. 12-Cody Chamberlain[8]; 4. 40-Michael Bowles[1]; 5. 10W-Josh Williams[3]; 6. 8-Scotty Rawlinson[18]; 7. 28-Dustin Sprouse[6]; 8. 04-Justin Strain[11]; 9. 70-Kenneth Chamberlain[17]; 10. 10-Nate Dixon[12]; 11. 111M-Mike Massey[5]; 12. 07-Royce Jones[9]; 13. 113-Rodger Chaney[10]; 14. 112-Cody Schilling[16]; 15. 77D-Michael Dodd[7]; 16. 40X-cody dixon[14]; 17. 02B-tanner baugus[13]; 18. (DNS) 00-Landon Miller

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 40-Michael Bowles[9]; 2. 10W-Josh Williams[2]; 3. 111M-Mike Massey[4]; 4. 77D-Michael Dodd[6]; 5. 07-Royce Jones[5]; 6. 04-Justin Strain[1]; 7. 02B-tanner baugus[3]; 8. 00-Landon Miller[8]; 9. 70-Kenneth Chamberlain[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 23W-Christopher Watson[2]; 2. 96T-Colton Tanner[4]; 3. 28-Dustin Sprouse[6]; 4. 12-Cody Chamberlain[8]; 5. 113-Rodger Chaney[3]; 6. 10-Nate Dixon[7]; 7. 40X-cody dixon[9]; 8. 112-Cody Schilling[1]; 9. 8-Scotty Rawlinson[5]

6 entries

RENDEL RV USRA MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Dennie Gieber[1]; 2. 99-Jeff Needham[2]; 3. 27H-Dylan Glass[3]; 4. 19C-Chad Guest[4]; 5. 1H-Richard Brown Jr[6]; 6. 58-Todd Greeninger[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Dennie Gieber[2]; 2. 99-Jeff Needham[1]; 3. 27H-Dylan Glass[4]; 4. 19C-Chad Guest[6]; 5. 58-Todd Greeninger[5]; 6. 1H-Richard Brown Jr[3]

14 entries

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-James Riddle[2]; 2. 4D-Devon Bowles[10]; 3. 71K-Kole Sustaire[1]; 4. 97-Charlie Alder[11]; 5. 81J-Justin Mitchell[4]; 6. 47-Morgan Rawlinson[12]; 7. 4J-Hayden Parsley[5]; 8. 783-John Skinner[9]; 9. 9-Layne Skinner[8]; 10. 20-Jack Sutton[7]; 11. 23-Ricky Slack[6]; 12. 087-Henry Harrison[3]; 13. (DNS) 73-Jeff Sonntag; 14. (DNS) 10W-Darrell Williams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71K-Kole Sustaire[4]; 2. 087-Henry Harrison[1]; 3. 4J-Hayden Parsley[3]; 4. 20-Jack Sutton[6]; 5. 783-John Skinner[5]; 6. 97-Charlie Alder[7]; 7. (DNS) 10W-Darrell Williams

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-James Riddle[2]; 2. 81J-Justin Mitchell[1]; 3. 23-Ricky Slack[4]; 4. 9-Layne Skinner[6]; 5. 4D-Devon Bowles[5]; 6. 47-Morgan Rawlinson[7]; 7. 73-Jeff Sonntag[3]

5 entries

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Blake McKenrick[2]; 2. 71K-Kade Sustaire[1]; 3. 09C-Aubrey Kidd[3]; 4. 18-Kaylee Boyce[4]; 5. 22-Cameron Dodd[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71K-Kade Sustaire[2]; 2. 13-Blake McKenrick[3]; 3. 09C-Aubrey Kidd[5]; 4. 18-Kaylee Boyce[4]; 5. 22-Cameron Dodd[1]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Check Also

Dale Wester, Jim Moon, Gerald Larson, Chad Guest & Justin Mitchell take Big O Speedway wins

August 13, 2021 6 entries LUDICROUS RACING 305 SPRINTS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. …